Master Photographers International / Friday, April 14, 2023 / Categories: MPI NEWS

MPI Announces the Nominees for the 8th Annual IIC

MPI Announces the Nominees for the 8th Annual IIC

 

MASTER PHOTOGRAPHERS INTERNATIONAL
PRESENTS THE NOMINEES FOR THE 8th IIC ANNUAL AWARDS



CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL NOMINEES!
GOOD LUCK WITH THE FINALS

 

WINNERS CIRCLE PRESENTATION COMING VERY SOON – STAY TUNNED!

Image By Elena Mikhailova-Moscow
 


AND THE NOMINEES ARE...

 

 

 

 

 

THE INTERNATIONAL IMAGING COMPETITION 
 

MPI International Commercial Photographer of the Year Nominees
(Highest Scoring 5 Photographers)


Nominations are listed alphabetically

Brad Feinknopf - United States
Craig Minielly - Canada
Kristian Bogner - Canada
Onni Wiljami Kinnunen - Finland
Rosalind Guder - United States

TOP Winner Receives the Title and Category Trophy

Commercial Judges
Alan Blakely; Angela Adams; Cosimo Barletta; Mark Bryant; Mercury Megaloudis; Tony Hewitt
Martin Grahame-Dunn; Martina Warenfeldt



MPI International Digital Art Photographer of the Year Nominees
(Highest Scoring 5 Photographers)

Nominations are listed alphabetically

Andre Boto - Portugal
Cheryl Moore - United States
Corey McDonald - United States
Rachel Owen - United States
Rosalind Guder - United States

TOP Winner Receives the Title and Category Trophy



Digital Art Judges
Joseph Simone; Louise Simone; Mark Bryant; Kalina Schneider; Forough Yavari; Karen Alsop
Deborah Sandidge; Dennis Hammon



MPI International Fine Art Photographer of the Year Nominees
(Highest Scoring 5 Photographers)

Nominations are listed alphabetically

Adam Neuba - Germany
Andre Boto - Portugal
Judy Reinford - United States
Steve Scalone - Australia
Yogi Patel - United States

TOP Winner Receives the Title and Category Trophy


Fine Art Judges
Martin Grahame-Dunn; Louise Simone;Tony Sweet; Faye Yerbury;Tony Hewitt; Deborah Sandidge
Tony Sweet; Dennis Hammon; Mark Bryant; Trevor Yerbury; Joseph Simone




MPI International Nature Photographer of the Year Nominees
(Highest Scoring 5 Photographers)

Nominations are listed alphabetically

Andrew Glogower - United States
Deborah MacEwen - Canada
 Gregory Boratyn - United States
Kory Bumgardner - United States
Perri  Schelat - United States

TOP Winner Receives the Title and Category Trophy


Nature Judges
Martin Grahame-Dunn; Kevin Dooley; Hector D. Astorga; Deborah Sandidge; Tony Sweet
Faye Yerbury; Jacki Krammer; Sapna Reddy; Dennis Hammon



MPI International Portrait Photographer of the Year Nominees
(Highest Scoring 5 Photographers)

Nominations are listed alphabetically

Barbara  Cardinali MacFerrin - United States
Jane Engs - United States
Kathy Wierda - United States
Kimberly Smith - United States
Kristi Elias - United States

TOP Winner Receives the Title and Category Trophy



Portrait Judges
Tim Kelly; Erich Caparas Trevor Yerbury; Kelly Schneider; Sarah Edmunds; Forough Yavari; William Branson III
Joseph Simone; Martina Warenfeldt; Dennis Hammon



MPI International Wedding Photographer of the Year Nominees
(Highest Scoring 5 Photographers)

Nominations are listed alphabetically

Aly Kuler - United States
Joe Lai - Taiwan
Shyqeri Kuqi - United States

Tsai Chun Ying - Taiwan
Vasilis Loukatos - Greece


TOP Winner Receives the Title and Category Trophy


Wedding Judges
Erum Rizvi; Gurvir Johal; Johnson Wee; Santam Dosajh



Mentorship Award Nominees -  Top 9 Nominees
(Highest Scoring 5 Photographers)

Nominations are listed alphabetically

Craig Minielly - Canada
Greg Mayrhofer - Canada
James Brompton - Canada
Judy Reinford - United States
Kevin  Dooley - United States
Kimberly Smith - United States
Kristi Elias - United States
Steve Scalone - Australia
Tony Hewitt - Australia



TOP 3 Winners Receives the Title and First, Second and Third Place Trophies


Mentorship Award Judges
Tony Corbell; Bambi Cantrell; Kevin Wilson; Mike Grandmaison



CLASS AWARDS (FIRST PLACE IN A CLASS) AND JUDGES CHOICE AWARDS
WILL BE ANNOUNCED DURING THE WINNERS PRESENTATION




INTERNATIONAL IMAGING CUP NOMINATIONS


International Imaging Cup - TOP 5 Nominated Countries
Based on the Highest Scoring Image Per Country in the Category and Class Awards


Nominations are listed alphabetically

Australia
Canada
Finland
Portugal
United States

TOP 3 Winning Counties Receive

FIRST PLACE - GOLD
SECOND PLACE - SILVER
THIRD PLACE - BRONZE

TOP Winner of each Country takes home a Crystal Cup trophy for their Country.


CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL NOMINEES
GOOD LUCK WITH THE FINAL PRESENTATIONS


If you are not yet a member with the Master Photographers International Organization 
Join us by registering on the
MPI IIC Competition Website



 

TO COMMENT - PLEASE LOGIN TO YOUR FACEBOOK ACCOUNT

 

Print
4647
16Upvote 0Downvote

Leave a comment

Add comment